Personal Data Processing Policy


  1. General provisions

    This personal data processing policy is drafted in accordance with requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 on Personal Data and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to be undertaken to ensure safety of personal data in relation to all information obtainable by LLC/IE name (OGRN / TIN) (hereinafter referred to as the "Operator") about the User throughout the period of the User's using 1registry.ru website.

    The most important goal and condition precedent established by the Operator for its activities to be carried on is observance of human, personal and civilian rights and liberties in processing of personal data, including protection of rights to privacy, protection of personal and family secrets.

    This Operator's policy regarding processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") shall apply to all information that may be obtained by the Operator about visitors of 1registry.ru website.

    User's use of 1registry.ru website means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing of the User's personal data.

    The Operator shall not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the website User.

  2. Basic definitions used in the Policy

    1. Automated processing of personal data means processing of personal data with the use of computer technology;

    2. Blocking of personal data means temporary termination of processing of personal data (except for the instances where such processing is necessary to update personal data);
    3. Website is a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases securing accessibility thereof on 1registry.ru website;

    4. Personal data information system is a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical facilities enabling processing thereof;
    5. Depersonalization of personal data shall be understood as actions disabling identification without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data by a specific User or by other subject of personal data;

    6. Personal data processing means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with personal data with or without the use of automation tools, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, update (renewal, update, change), recovery, uploading, extraction, use, transfer, transmission (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

    7. Operator is understood to be a state authority, a municipal authority, a legal entity or an individual, who alone or jointly with other persons organize and (or) perform processing of personal data, and determine the purposes of processing personal data, the list of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) to be performed with personal data;

    8. Personal data shall be understood as any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of 1registry.ru website;

    9. User is understood as any visitor of 1registry.ru website;

    10. Provision of personal data shall mean any actions targeted on disclosing personal data to a particular person or to a certain list of persons;

    11. Dissemination of personal data is understood as any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or targeted to have an unlimited circle of persons examine personal data, including publication of personal data in the mass media, posting such data in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to such personal data in any other manner;

    12. Cross-border transfer of personal data means a transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign country, to any authority of a foreign country, to a foreign individual or to a foreign legal entity;

    13. Destruction of personal data shall be understood as any actions resulting in permanent destruction of personal data with impossibility of further recovery of the content of personal data in the personal data information system, and (or) actions resulting in destruction of tangible carriers with personal data recorded therein.
  3. Subject-matter of the Privacy Policy

    1. This Privacy Policy establishes obligations of the Operator for non-disclosure and for maintaining confidentiality of personal data provided by the User upon the Operator's request in filling out the feedback form on the website.

    2. The personal data allowed for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by way of filling out the registration form on the Website:

      1. User's surname, forename, patronymic;

      2. User's contact telephone number;

      3. email address (e-mail).

    3. The Operator shall protect the Data to be automatically transmitted in the process of viewing of ad blocks and visiting pages whereon the system's statistical script ("pixel") is installed:

      1. IP address;

      2. information from cookies;

      3. information about the browser (or other program that provides access to the display of ads);

      4. access time;

      5. address of the page whereon the ad block is located;

      6. referrer (the address of the previous page).

    4. The operator collects statistics about the IP addresses of its visitors. This information is used to identify and resolve technical problems.

    5. Any other personal information that is not mentioned above (browsers and operating systems used, etc.) is subject to reliable storage and non-dissemination, save for the instances, where otherwise is provided for by the laws of the Russian Federation.

  4. Obligations of the Parties

    1. The User is obligated to:

      1. Provide information about personal data necessary for using the Website of the online store.

      2. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changes in this information.

    2. The operator is obliged to:

      1. Use the received information exclusively for the purposes set out in subclause 5.1 of this Privacy Policy.

      2. To secure storage of confidential information in secret, not to disclose such information without a prior written permit of the User, not to sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other possible ways the User's transferred personal data, save for the instances, where otherwise is provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

      3. Take precautions to protect confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure normally applied to protect this kind of information in the existing conditions of business transactions.

      4. Block personal data related to the relevant User with effect from a relative request received from the User, or from his/her legal representative or from a competent authority protecting rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification, in case of identification of false personal data or illegal actions.

  5. Purposes of personal data processing

    1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is entering into, performance thereunder and termination of civil law contracts; providing access to the User to the services, information and/or materials posted on 1registry.ru website.

    2. The Operator may also send notices to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User may at all times refuse to receive informational messages by emailing a relative message to the Operator to the address: info@1reg.ru with a note "Refusal from notices about new products and services and special offers".

    3. Depersonalized User data to be collected with the use of Internet statistics services shall be used to collect information about User's actions on the website, to improve the quality of the website and the website content.

  6. Legal grounds for processing personal data

    1. The Operator shall process the User's personal data solely in the event if such data is filled in and / or sent by the User on its own via special forms available on 1registry.ru website. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or by sending the User's personal data to the Operator the User agrees to this Policy.

    2. The Operator shall process depersonalized data about the User if such processing is allowed in the User's browser settings (if storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

  7. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of personal data processing

    1. Security of personal data processed by the Operator is secured by implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures, as may be necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the applicable laws regulating personal data protection.

    2. The operator shall secure safety of personal data and shall take all possible measures to prevent access to the personal data by unauthorized persons.

    3. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except for cases where it is required under the applicable laws.
    4. In case that any inaccuracies in personal data are discovered, the User may update them on its own by sending a notice to the Operator to the Operator's email address: info@1reg.ru with "Update of personal data" mark.

    5. The period of processing of personal data is unlimited. The User may withdraw his/her consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notice to the Operator's e-mail address: info@1reg.ru with "Withdrawal of the consent to the processing of personal data" mark.

  8. Cross-border transfer of personal data

    1. Before the start of the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator is obligated to make sure that the foreign state to whose territory the personal data is supposed to be transferred provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

    2. A cross-border transfer of personal data to the territories of foreign states that do not satisfy the above requirements may be effected solely in case if the consent from personal data subject to the cross-border transfer of his/her personal data is available in written form and/or if a relative contract to which the personal data subject is a party has been executed.

  9. Final provisions

    1. The User can get any clarifications on the issues of his/her concern in relation to the processing of his/her personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail: info@1reg.ru.

    2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. The policy is valid for a perpetual term until it is superseded by a new version.

    3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on 1registry.ru/personal-data-processing-policy-en/.